Teacher Contacts

Subject concerns 

Stage 1 – Contact your child’s subject teacher directly using the email address below

Stage 2 –  If stage 1 is not completed to your satisfaction then please write to the Head of Department/Faculty directly using the email address below

Stage 3 – If neither stage 1 or 2 are completed to your satisfaction then please contact either Mrs Thomson or Mrs Griffiths (Deputy Headteachers) using the email addresses below

Art
Mr J Ainsworth Head of Art [email protected]
Ms S George Teacher of Art [email protected]
Ms C Massey Teacher of Art [email protected]
Drama and Dance
Ms S Avery Head of Creative [email protected]
Miss B Hammond Teacher of Dance & Drama [email protected]
English
Ms S Akhtar Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms A Egerton Head of English [email protected]
Ms E Elgood Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms A Griffiths Teacher of English/Deputy Headteacher [email protected]
Ms J Habis Teacher of English/Head of Year 11 [email protected]
Ms L Hearn Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms E Leuillette Teacher of English/SEND [email protected]
Ms T Livingstone Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms C Mills Lead Practitioner English [email protected]
Ms D Newcombe Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms A Pilborough Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms S Wakely Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms J Whitteron Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms L Wilde Assistant Head of English [email protected]
Ms S Wragg Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms A Wright Teacher of English [email protected]
Humanities
Ms L Barker Teacher of Geography/SENCo [email protected]
Mr D Chilton Teacher of Geography [email protected]
Ms C Darby Head of Geography [email protected]
Ms M Davies Teacher of History [email protected]
Ms V Ruzewicz Head of Humanities [email protected]
Ms M Thomas Head of History [email protected]
Ms A Thomson Teacher of Geography/Deputy Headteacher [email protected]
Ms E Wallwork Teacher of History [email protected]
Ms R Rowlinson Teacher of RE [email protected]
Business Studies and Computing
Mr H Cranfield Teacher of Computing/Business Studies [email protected]
Ms C Smith Head of Computing & Business Studies [email protected]
Ms A Nobbs Teacher of Business Studies [email protected]
Mr S Woods Teacher of Computing [email protected]
Maths
Mr J Baillie Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms S Bajar Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms G Brown Assistant Headteacher – Behaviour & Safety/Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Mr R Clegg Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms H Colson Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Mr N Culverhouse Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms C Fancett Assistant Head of Maths/ITT Coordinator [email protected]
Ms A Harper Assistant Head of Maths [email protected]
Mr P Michelmore Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms I Oluwatowoju Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Mr N Severs Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Dr P Sleat Head of Maths/Assistant Headteacher/Data Co-ordinator [email protected]
Ms C Whitfield Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Modern Foreign Languages
Ms D Franklin Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages [email protected]
Ms L Fraser Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages/Head of Year 7 [email protected]
Ms G Pursall Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages [email protected]
Mr K Wild Head of Modern Foreign Languages [email protected]
Ms L Yates Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages [email protected]
Music
Mr T Cole Teacher of Music [email protected]
Mr W Landen Teacher of Music [email protected]
PE
Ms R Alner Teacher of PE/Head of Year 9 [email protected]
Mr J Broadway Teacher of PE [email protected]
Ms S Carter Teacher of PE [email protected]
Ms D Fawcett Head of PE [email protected]
Mr G Richards Teacher of PE/Head of Year 8 [email protected]
Ms J Rudd Teacher of PE [email protected]
Science
Ms J Beck Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms N Christoforou Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mr L Higgins Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms K Howell Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms C King Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms K McGeown Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mr I Mosley Head of Science/Assistant Headteacher [email protected]
Ms C Norris Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms L Phillips Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms N Porter-Bird Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms D Rogers Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mr S Scott Assistant Head of Science/ICT Coordinator [email protected]
Ms S Smith Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mr D Walmsley Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms A Watwood Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms K Young Teacher of Science/Head of Year 10 [email protected]
Technology
Mr D Hedicker Head of Technology [email protected]
Ms A Illsley Teacher of Technology/Head of Careers & Work Related Learning [email protected]
Ms L John Assistant Head of Technology (Textiles) [email protected]
Ms S Newton Teacher of Food and Textiles [email protected]
Ms C Slack Teacher of Technology [email protected]
Ms T Tye-Reeve Teacher of Technology/Head of Year 10 [email protected]
Mr M Viegas Pimentel Teacher of Technology MrViegas [email protected]